Plant Parasites of Europe

leafminers, galls and fungi

News

Additions, new illustrations, important corrections.

May, 2021

Last modified 8.v.2021 11:24

new pictures

Cacopsylla spec.; Eriophyes tiliae; Golovinomyces cichoracearum; Microbotryum scorzonerae; Neuroterus quercusbaccarum, Prociphilus xylostei; Ramularia armoraciae; Septoria veronicae.

April, 2021

Last modified 28.iv.2021 11:43

new pictures

Andricus kollari; Hyaloperonospora nasturtii-aquatici, praecox; Peronospora ornithopi; Phyllocoptes eupadi; Rhizobium leguminosarum; Rhopalomyzus lonicerae; Sorosphaerula veronicae; Spermosporina aricola; Synchytrium anemones.

March, 2021

Last modified 31.iii.2021 10:51

new pictures

Andricus aries; Aphis farinosa; Atrococcus bejbienkoi; Byctiscus populi; Dysaphis sorbi; Eriophyes pyri; Hyaloperonospora erophilae; Melanaphis pyraria; Psylla buxi; Septoria cymbalariae; Stephanitis pyri; Venturia pyrina

February, 2021

Last modified 4.iii.2021 11:54

interesting new website

Agromyzidae of Great Britain & Ireland by the National Agromyzidae Recording Scheme.

new pictures

Acyrthosiphon pisum; Agromyza anthracina; Chaitophorus populeti; Ectoedemia heringella; Fenusa pumila; Heterarthrus ochropoda; Melampsora pulcherrima; Mycosarcoma maydis; Phyllonorycter comparella; Pseudargyrotoza conwagana

January, 2021

Last modified 31.i.2021 12:02

new gall inducer for the Benelux

Andricus coriarius.

new gall inducer for Europe

Prociphilus osmanthae.

new pictures

Acleris schalleriana; Atemelia torquatella; Bucculatrix demaryella; Chaitophorus salicti; Crepidodera aurata; Diplolepis mayri; Ectoedemia argyropeza; Eriophyes exilis; Eulachnus rileyi; Lathronympha strigana; Metcalfa pruinosa; Microbotryum violaceum; Pachypappa warshavensis; Phyllocoptes populi; Spilopodia nervisequa; Stigmella assimilella, sorbi; Swammerdamia caesiella.

December, 2020

Last modified 3.i.2021 12:26

new pictures

Allantus cinctus; Chrysoesthia drurella; Contarinia pseudotsugae; Euura leucosticta, viminalis; Macrosiphum rosae; Plasmopara angelicae; Tuberolachnus salignus.

November, 2020

Last modified 24.i.2021 13:32

new pictures

Aceria fraxinivora, horrida; Agromyza frontella; Aphis craccivora; Ardis pallipes; Appendiseta robiniae; Asphondylia miki; Brachyneurina peniophorae; Callirhytis erythrocephala; Chaetostomella cylindrica; Cerodontha unisetiorbita; ; Colopha compressa; Dasineura tubicoloides; Diurnea fagella; Entyloma linariae; Euura pedunculi; Mirificarma mulinella; Phragmataecia castaneae; Phylloxera quercus; Phytomyza agromyzina; Rhopalomyia baccarum; Semudobia betulae, skuhravae; unknown on Pyrola rotundifolia.

October, 2020

Last modified 24.x.2020 9:47

new pictures

Aceria obiones; Adelges tardus; Andricus quercuscalicis; Aphalara freji; Callisto denticulella; Caloptilia cf populetorum; Cameraria ohridella; Chromatomyia aprilina; Coptotriche marginea; Diplocarpon mespili; Dyseriocrania subpurpurella; Gilletteella cooleyi; Jaapiella jaapiana; Parornix carpinella; Peronospora tabacina; Phyllonorycter connexella; Phytomyza lycopi; Psyllopsis fraxini; Scolioneura vicina; Siphoninus phillyreae; Stigmella aceris, samiatella; Taphrina farlowii.

September, 2020

Last modified 29.ix.2020 9:31

new pictures

Aceria cerrea; Aleurochiton pseudoplatani; Andricus gemmeus, quercusramuli, quercustozae; Buerenia inundata; Calybites phasianipennella; Cameraria ohridella; Coleophora siccifolia; Claviceps nigricans; Curculio spec.; Dasineura medicaginis; Eriophyes distinguendus, mali; Erysiphe russellii; Epinotia abbreviana; Euura virilis; Evergestis extimalis; Fusidiella depressa; Heterarthrus ochropoda; Juncorrhiza aschersoniana; Miricatena prunicola; Phyllocnistis ramulicola; Phyllonorycter coryli; Puccinia bornmuelleri; Ramularia cynarae; Recurvaria nanella; Rhamphospora nymphaeae; Sacchiphantes abietis; Schizomyia galiorum; Schizotetranychus schizopus; Scythropia crataegella; Spurgia esulae; Stigmella malella; Tetramesa hyalipennis; Tuberolachnus salignus; Uromyces junci, silphii.

August, 2020

Last modified 1.ix.2020 12:12

new pictures

Aceria barbujanae, exigua, sanguisorbae; Acrolepiopsis vesperella; Aculus tetanothrix; Aleurochiton aceris; Aspidiotus bornmuelleri, hedericola; Boeremia exigua; Caloptilia cuculipennella; Cecidophyopsis malpighianus; Cercospora depazeoides; Closterotomus fulvomaculatus; Coleosporium campanulae; Contarinia viburnorum; Copium teucrii; Cydia nigricana; Dactylopius coccus; Diplocarpon mespili; Endophyllum sempervivi; Erysiphe palczewskii; Euura pavida; Forda formicaria; Gynaikothrips ficorum; Josephiella microcarpae; Laurobasidium lauri; Mayetiola destructor; Myopites apicatus; Phyllocnistis vitegenella; Phytomyza podagrariae; Planetella caricis, tumorifica; Podosphaera euphorbiae; Pseudomonas savastanoi pv savanastoi; Puccinia circaeae, jasmini, urticata; Ramularia septata; Sporisorium reilianum, spec.; Spurgia euphorbiae; Stigmella filipendulae; Tetramesa giraudi; Thecaphora melandrii; Uroleucon sonchi; unknown on Convolvulus canariensis, Cytisus proliferus, Hyparrhenia cf hirta, Potentilla argentea.

July, 2020

Last modified 1.viii.2020 15:47

new pictures

Aceria acerismonspessulani, fraxinivora, marginemvolvens, sanguisorbae; Amblyptilia acanthadactyla; Buckleria paludum; Byctiscus betulae; Cydia pomonella; Cerodontha iridis; Dasineura miki, similis; Eriophyes prunianus; Erysiphe sedi; Euura tibialis; Macrolabis incolens; Nematus lucidus; Phloeospora robiniae; Septoria hydrocotyles; Wheeleria spilodactylus.

June, 2020

Last modified 29.vi.2020 12:34

new pictures

Aceria erinea, tristriata; Aculus convolvuli; Agromyza megalopsis; Antispila metallella; Apoderus coryli; Attelabus nitens; Biorhiza pallida; Byctiscus betulae; Cladius brullei, grandis, ulmi; Contarinia sorbi; Curculio villosus; Dasineura acrophila, rosae; Ditylenchus dipsaci; Dysaphis tulipae; Eulecanium tiliae; Euura anglica, melanocephala; Galeruca tanaceti; Incurvaria pectinea; Josephiella microcarpae; Macrodiplosis pustularis; Metzneria lappella; Monochroa conspersella (pupa); Monodiplosis liebeli; Nematus latipes; Pamphilius gyllenhali; Pegomya cunicularia; Pemphigus phenax; Peronospora dipsaci; Phyllocnistis valentinensis (pupa); Phylloxera cf. coccinea; Phytomyza spinaciae; Placochela nigripes; Rabdophaga heterobia, marginemtorquens; Rhadinoceraea reitteri; Taphrina pruni; Tenthredo scrophulariae; Trachys minutus; Yponomeuta sedella.

1 2 11